Teaching Staff

Main Programme and String Time

A level & GCSE Programme Manager Penny Davis
A level / Theory Christopher Mabley
A level / GCSE / Musicianship Deborah Wallace
Andrew Williams
A level / Musicianship / Composition  Darren Bloom (on leave)
Edward Henderson
A level Music Technology / Composition Duncan MacLeod
Accompanist Belinda Jones
James Williams
Accompanist (String Time) Catherine Herriott
Alexander Technique Charlotte Higgs
Yoshi Inada
Bassoon Susan Eversden
Cello / Dalcroze Anita Strevens
Cello Janet Coles
Vanessa Lucas-Smith
Gordon Pringle
Cello / String Time Tutor Daniel James
Oliver Mansfield
Clarinet Charlotte Webber
Clarinet / Saxophone Nicola Baigent
Barry Graham
Double Bass Elizabeth Bradley
Flute Thea Cramp
Clare Jefferis
French Horn

Laetitia Stott

Guitar Rebecca Coulthard
Martin Fogel
Harp Gabriella Dall'Olio
Sue Rothstein
Musicianship / Conducting Andrew Morley
Musicianship / Composition Emily Hall
Leo Geyer
Musicianship / Composition / Jazz Piano Simon Lasky
Musicianship / Composition / Theory Luke Styles
Oboe Janey Miller
Percussion Stephen Gibson
  Calum Huggan
Piano Sam Armstrong
Peter Arnold
Christine Brand
Judith Clarke
Philip Colman
Nico De Villiers
Robert Hunter
Nadia Lasserson
Andrew Matthews-Owen
Piano / Musicianship Simona Budd
  Christopher Guild
Recorder / Musicianship Kathryn Corrigan
Recorder Heidi Fardell
Saxophone / Jazz Ensembles / Improvisation Ensembles Sam Bullard
Trombone George Bartle
Trumpet post currently vacant
Tuba Oren Marshall
Violin Andrew Bernardi
David Brodowski
Damon Flanagan
Elizabeth Partridge
Philip Winter
Violin / Viola Lynne Baker 
Magdalena Filipczak
Devorina Gamalova
Fiona McLean-Buechel
Violin / String Time Programme Manager Kate Allott
Violin / String Time Tutor Elena Jauregui
Victoria Greenwood (on leave)
Kit Massey
Anna Salmi
Voice Zoe Challenor (on leave)
Sarah Dacey
Sarah Forbes
Mark Griffiths
Janet Munro
Sarah Vivian
Mary Wiegold

  • Big Band: Barry Graham                
  • Concertante: Andrew Morley
  • Equal Voice Choir: Zoe Challenor
  • Four Part Choir: Mark Griffiths
  • Intermediate Strings: Dan James
  • Wind Orchestra: Jon Hargreaves
  • Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Morley

Subscribe to our Mailing List

Stay up-to-date with performances and activities happening at Trinity Laban.

Subscribe now