Teaching Staff

Main Programme and String Time

A level & GCSE Programme Manager Penny Davis
A level / Theory Christopher Mabley
A level / GCSE / Musicianship Deborah Wallace
Andrew Williams
A level / Musicianship / Composition  Darren Bloom
Jon Hargreaves
A level Music Technology Joshua Mycroft
A level Music Technology / Composition Duncan MacLeod
Accompanist Craig White
Simon Lane
Belinda Lawley
James Williams
Accompanist (String Time) Catherine Herriott
Alexander Technique Charlotte Higgs
Yoshi Inada
Bassoon Susan Eversden
Cello / Dalcroze Anita Strevens
Cello Janet Coles
Vanessa Lucas-Smith
Gordon Pringle
Cello / String Time Tutor Daniel James
Oliver Mansfield
Clarinet Catriona Scott
Clarinet / Saxophone Nicola Baigent
Barry Graham
Double Bass Elizabeth Bradley
Flute Thea Cramp
Clare Jefferis
French Horn Anneke Scott
Guitar Rebecca Coulthard
Harp Gabriella Dall'Olio
Sue Rothstein
Musicianship / Conducting Andrew Morley
Musicianship / Composition / Voice Kerry Andrew
Musicianship / Composition / Jazz Piano Simon Lasky
Musicianship / Composition / Theory Luke Styles
Oboe Janey Miller
Percussion Stephen Gibson
Eddy Hackett
Piano Sam Armstrong
Peter Arnold
Christine Brand
Judith Clarke
Philip Colman
Nico De Villiers
Robert Hunter
Nadia Lasserson
Maria-Lena Loncke
Andrew Matthews-Owen
Piano / Musicianship Simona Budd
Ken Paige
Recorder Kathryn Corrigan
Heidi Fardell
Saxophone / Musicianship / Jazz Ensembles Mick Foster
Trombone George Bartle
Trumpet Andy Hendrie
Tuba Oren Marshall
Violin Andrew Bernardi
David Brodowski
Damon Flanagan
Elizabeth Partridge
Philip Winter
Violin / Viola Lynne Baker 
Reiad Chibah
Magdalena Filipczak
Devorina Gamalova
Fiona McLean-Buechel
Violin / String Time Programme Manager Kate Allott
Violin / String Time Tutor Elena Jauregui
Victoria Greenwood
Anna Salmi
Voice Zoe Challenor
Sarah Dacey
Mark Griffiths
Janet Munro
Sarah Vivian
Mary Wiegold

  • Big Band: Barry Graham                
  • Concertante: Andrew Morley
  • Equal Voice Choir: Hilary Campbell / Zoe Challenor (maternity leave)
  • Four Part Choir: Mark Griffiths
  • Intermediate Strings: Dan James
  • Wind Orchestra: Jon Hargreaves (Spring term only)
  • Symphony Orchestra: Andrew Morley

Subscribe to our Mailing List

Stay up-to-date with performances and activities happening at Trinity Laban.

Subscribe now