Timetable

Tailor your own unique programme, selecting one class per session from the timetable below.

There are four sessions a day; classes start at 9.30h and finish at 17.45h, with breaks in between. You will attend the same classes each day for both weeks. No activities are programmed over the weekend, so that you can rest or explore London.

As we cannot guarantee your first choice in each session, early booking is advisable.

Dance Summer School 2017 Timetable

 

Session 1

09.30h-11.00h

Session 2

11.30h-13.00h

Session 3

14.30h-16.00h

Session 4

16.15h-17.45h

1

Contemporary (Release)
Hannah Cameron

Level 1

 

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Ellen van Schuylenburch

Level 1

 

Street Dance Forms
Kenrick ‘H2O’ Sandy  - Boy Blue Entertainment

Open Level

 

Street Dance Forms
Kenrick ‘H2O’ Sandy  - Boy Blue Entertainment

Open Level

 

2

Ballet
Liora Goldwater

Level 1

 

Ballet
Liora Goldwater

Level 1

 

Contact Improvisation
Kathy Crick

Open Level

 

Dance Theatre
Tim Casson

Open Level

 

3

Contemporary (Graham)

Christophe Jeannot

Level 1

 

Contemporary (Graham)

Christophe Jeannot

Level 2

 

Company Contemporary Class

Hofesh Shechter Company

Open Level

 

Company Contemporary Repertoire

Hofesh Shechter Company

Open Level

 

4

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Ellen van Schuylenburch

Level 2

 

Contemporary (Release)

TBC

Level 2

 

Contemporary (Release)

Gianluca Vincentini

Level 2

 

Contemporary (Release)

Gianluca Vincentini

Level 2

 

5

Ballet
Kim Amundsen

Level 2

 

Ballet Barre à Terre
Kim Amundsen

Level 2

 

Feldenkrais 
Hannah Wheeler

Open Level

 

Flying Low Technique
Ben McEwen

Level 2

 

6

Contemporary

with guest teachers

Level 2

Contemporary

with guest teachers

Level 2

Jazz

Open Level

 

Jazz

Open Level

 

7

Contemporary (Release)
Lyndsey McConville

Level 2

 

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Daniel Squire

Level 2

 

Youth Performance Project
Tim Casson

Open Level, 16-18years

 

Contact Improvisation
Kathy Crick

Open Level

 

8

Ballet
Liz Alpe/ Christine Tanner

Level 3

 

Ballet
Liz Alpe/ Christine Tanner

Level 3

 

Choreography

Athina Valha

 Open Level, 18 years+

 

Choreography

Athina Valha

Open Level, 18 years+

 

9

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Daniel Squire

Level 3

 

Contemporary (Release)
Lyndsey McConville

Level 3

 

Flying Low Technique
Ben McEwen

Level 3

 

Choreological Studies
Olga Masleinnikova/ Sylvie Robaldo

Open Level, 18 years+

 

10

Yoga

Shamita Ray

Open Level

 

Pilates

Jade Faithfull

Open Level

 

Pilates

Open Level

 

Yoga

David Kam

Open Level

 

Teachers are subject to change.  

Find out more about the Levels

Extra Activities 

We have also planned a schedule of additional events, free health sessions, social activities and more. Information about these will be published closer to the Dance Summer School.

Subscribe to our Mailing List

Stay up-to-date with performances and activities happening at Trinity Laban.

Subscribe now