Timetable

Tailor your own unique programme, selecting one class per session from the timetable below.

There are four sessions a day; classes start at 9.30h and finish at 17.45h, with breaks in between. You will attend the same classes each day for both weeks. No activities are programmed over the weekend, so that you can rest or explore London.

As we cannot guarantee your first choice in each session, early booking is advisable.

Dance Summer School 2017 Timetable

 

Session 1

09.30h-11.00h

Session 2

11.30h-13.00h

Session 3

14.30h-16.00h

Session 4

16.15h-17.45h

1

Contemporary (Release)

Hannah Cameron

Level 1

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Ellen van Schuylenburch

Level 1

Street Dance Forms

Kenrick ‘H2O’ Sandy  - Boy Blue Entertainment

Open Level

Street Dance Forms

Kenrick ‘H2O’ Sandy  - Boy Blue Entertainment

Open Level

2

Ballet

Liora Goldwater

Level 1

Ballet

Liora Goldwater

Level 1

Contact Improvisation

Kathy Crick

Open Level

Dance Theatre

Tim Casson

Open Level 

3

Contemporary (Graham)

Christophe Jeannot

Level 1

Contemporary (Graham)

Christophe Jeannot

Level 2

Company Contemporary Class

Hofesh Shechter Company

Open Level

Company Contemporary Repertoire

Hofesh Shechter Company

Open Level

4

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Ellen van Schuylenburch

Level 2

Contemporary (Release)

TBC

Level 2

Contemporary (Release)

Gianluca Vincentini

Level 2 

Contemporary (Release)

Gianluca Vincentini

Level 2 

5

Ballet

Kim Amundsen

Level 2

Ballet Barre à Terre

Kim Amundsen

Level 2

Feldenkrais 

Hannah Wheeler

Open Level 

Flying Low Technique

Ben McEwen

Level 2 

6

Contemporary

with guest teachers

Level 2

Contemporary

with guest teachers

Level 2

Contemporary Jazz

Anne-Lise Marie Hearn

Open Level

Contemporary Jazz

Anne-Lise Marie Hearn

Open Level

7

Contemporary (Release)

Lyndsey McConville

Level 2

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Daniel Squire

Level 2

Youth Performance Project

Tim Casson

Open Level, 16-18years

Contact Improvisation

Kathy Crick

Open Level 

8

Ballet

Liz Alpe/ Christine Tanner

Level 3

Ballet

Liz Alpe/ Christine Tanner

Level 3

Choreography

Athina Valha

 Open Level, 18 years+

Choreography

Athina Valha

Open Level, 18 years+ 

9

Contemporary (Cunningham)

Daniel Squire

Level 3

Contemporary (Release)

Lyndsey McConville

Level 3

Flying Low Technique

Ben McEwen

Level 3

Choreological Studies

Olga Masleinnikova/ Sylvie Robaldo

Open Level, 18 years+ 

10

Yoga

Shamita Ray

Open Level

Pilates

Jade Faithfull

Open Level

Pilates

Liora Goldwater

Open Level

Yoga

David Kam

Open Level

Teachers are subject to change.  

Find out more about the Levels

Extra Activities 

We have also planned a schedule of additional events, free health sessions, social activities and more. Information about these will be published closer to the Dance Summer School.

Subscribe to our Mailing List

Stay up-to-date with performances and activities happening at Trinity Laban.

Subscribe now